Privacy Policy

Hoteles CharlestonS.AS, in compliance with Law 1581 of 2012 and other concordant regulations, through this privacy notice informs users of this website about its quality as Responsible for the information provided here in order to manage requests about the products and / or services offered.
 
In this sense, Hoteles Charleston SAS informs that the user, by voluntarily providing their personal data through any form of this website or email and accepting its shipment, toI authorize HOTELES CHARLESTON SAS and its establishment HOTEL CHARLESTON SANTA TERESA CARTAGENA to process your personal data, including sensitive health data, in order to develop actions and measures of promotion, prevention and / or notification for management against the spread, contagion and control of COVID-19, in accordance with the provisions of the Ministry of Health and Social Protection in Resolution 749 of 2020 and other authorities and public entities (central, decentralized and surveillance and control, and other authorities administrative and jurisdictional), as well as for the other purposes that are established in the personal data treatment policy that can be consulted at www.hotelcharlestonsantateresa.com, where there are also the contact channels, and the way to exercise my rights to revoke the authorization, know, update, rectify and delete my information. 

 
Hoteles Charleston SAS declares that it has adopted the necessary technical measures to avoid the alteration, loss or unauthorized processing of the personal data provided by the user and expresses its commitment to confidentiality with respect to the processing of the user's personal data.
 
In addition to the above, Hoteles Charleston SAS reminds users that, as owners of the information provided, they have the right to know, update and rectify their personal data and, only when appropriate, delete or revoke the authorization granted for their treatment. In this sense, the exercise of the aforementioned rights can be carried out through the email centralreservation@hotelescharleston.com or by means of a written communication sent to Cra. 9 No 81a -26 Piso 9 - Office 902- 903, Bogotá DC, Colombia . In both cases, the user must prove their identity