11:01 am /
Find rooms

Best Rates Guaranteed

Hoteles Charleston SAS, in compliance with Law 1581 of 2012 and other concordant norms, by means of this privacy notice informs the users of this website about their quality of Responsible for the information provided here in order to manage the requests about the products and / or services offered.

 

In this regard, Hoteles Charleston S.A.S. informs that the user, by voluntarily providing their personal data through any form of this website or email message and accept your shipment, expressly authorizes for your personal data to be processed and incorporated into the Charleston Hotels S.A.S. The personal data that users provide must be true, accurate, complete and updated,and in cases where the data do not meet the above characteristics, the user will be solely responsible for any damages that may be caused by the breach of this obligation.

 

Hotels Charleston S.A.S. declares that it has adopted the necessary technical measures to avoid the alteration, loss or unauthorized processing ofthe personal data provided by the user, and expresses its commitment to confidentiality regarding the processing of the user's personal data.

 

In addition to the above, Hoteles Charleston S.A.S. reminds users that,as owners of the information provided, they have the right to know, update an drectify their personal data and, only in cases where it is appropriate, to suppress them or revoke the authorization granted for their treatment. In this sense, the exercise of the aforementioned rights can be done through the email centralreservation@hoteles-charleston.com or through written communication sentto the Cra. 7 No 71 - 52 Tower B Floor 19th Of. 1901 Bogotá D.C., Colombia. In both cases, the user mustprove his identity.


For more information, users are informed that they can consult the Personal Data Protection Policy of Hoteles Charleston S.A.S. clicking [here]

 

Click here to to view our code of conduct