23:45 pm /
Find rooms

Best Rates Guaranteed

Through present legal warning, Charleston Hotels informs to the users of this Web site, in accordance with Statutory law 15/199 of December 13 of Protection of Personal Character data (in future LOPD), about its policy of protection of personal data, with the purpose of users deciding in a free, deliberate and voluntary manner if they wish to facilitate Charleston Hotels  the personal data that is asked. The user, when facilitating voluntarily personal data through any form on this Web site or by electronic mail, by submitting the information authorizes Charleston Hotels to treat the data and incorporate it in a file.

The collection and treatment of the personal data that the user facilitates has the purpose of managing his/her request and provide the user- by ordinary mail, electronic and/or fax- with information that he/she requests on products and/or services that Charleston Hotels offers. The user agrees to facilitate personal data that is true, exact, complete and updated, responding to the damages that could be caused because of the non-fulfillment of this obligation. Charleston Hotels has adopted the technical measures necessary to avoid the alteration, loss or non authorized treatment to the personal data that the user facilitates, taking into account limitations that Internet presents/displays, and indicates its commitment of confidentiality with respect to the treatment of the personal data of the user.

The user has a right to access the information that concerns him/her that is compiled in the file of Charleston Hotels, in order to rectify it if it’s erroneous, cancel it or oppose its treatment.

For this, please contact us at: centralreservation@hoteles-charleston.com
or by written communication directed to:
CHARLESTON HOTELS, Cra. 7ma #69ª-22 Bogotá D.C., Colombia
In both cases the identity of the user will need to be proved.

 

Click here to to view our code of conduct

Click here to view our Registro Nacional de Turismo No. 4244

Sustainability Policy

Hoteles Charleston S.A.S. is a lodging and accommodation establishment committed to the care of the environment, it maintains and improves the socio-cultural and economic impacts that it generates in a positive way, minimizing the negative impacts generated or related to the development of its activities. Complying with current legislation through the design, implementation and control of the Management System for Sustainability (SGS), which is part of the Integrated Management System (GIS).
 
All employees, suppliers, clients, and guests are aware of their rights and duties in terms of sustainability, they are responsible in their rational use of natural resources, and are committed to the importance of impacting our ecosystem in a positive way. Being located in the historic center of the City of Cartagena de Indias, we are committed to the promotion of the local cultural heritage, as well as the traditional festivals, handicrafts, gastronomy, representative monuments and infrastructure of the walled city.
 
We are committed to the growth and development of our people, for that reason we support our community by acquiring its products, contributing also to the economy of solidarity, we are against the commercial sexual exploitation of children and adolescents, and some of our activities are aimed towards the prevention of CSEC.