10:08 am /
Find rooms

Best Rates Guaranteed

Hoteles Charleston SAS, in compliance with Law 1581 of 2012 and otherconcordant norms, by means of this privacy notice informs the users of thiswebsite about their quality of Responsible for the information provided here inorder to manage the requests about the products and / or services offered.


In this regard, Hoteles Charleston S.A.S. informs that the user, byvoluntarily providing their personal data through any form of this website oremail message and accept your shipment, expressly authorizes for your personaldata to be processed and incorporated into the Charleston Hotels S.A.S. Thepersonal data that users provide must be true, accurate, complete and updated,and in cases where the data do not meet the above characteristics, the userwill be solely responsible for any damages that may be caused by the breach ofthis obligation.


Hotels Charleston S.A.S. declares that it has adopted the necessarytechnical measures to avoid the alteration, loss or unauthorized processing ofthe personal data provided by the user, and expresses its commitment toconfidentiality regarding the processing of the user's personal data.


In addition to the above, Hoteles Charleston S.A.S. reminds users that,as owners of the information provided, they have the right to know, update andrectify their personal data and, only in cases where it is appropriate, tosuppress them or revoke the authorization granted for their treatment. In thissense, the exercise of the aforementioned rights can be done through the emailcentralreservation@hoteles-charleston.com or through written communication sentto the Cra. 7 No 69ª-22 Bogotá D.C., Colombia. In both cases, the user mustprove his identity.

For more information, users are informed that they can consult the Personal Data Protection Policy of HotelesCharleston S.A.S. clicking [here]


Click here to to view our code of conduct

Click here to view our Registro Nacional de Turismo No. 4244

Sustainability Policy

Hoteles Charleston S.A.S. is a lodging and accommodation establishment committed to the care of the environment, it maintains and improves the socio-cultural and economic impacts that it generates in a positive way, minimizing the negative impacts generated or related to the development of its activities. Complying with current legislation through the design, implementation and control of the Management System for Sustainability (SGS), which is part of the Integrated Management System (GIS).
All employees, suppliers, clients, and guests are aware of their rights and duties in terms of sustainability, they are responsible in their rational use of natural resources, and are committed to the importance of impacting our ecosystem in a positive way. Being located in the historic center of the City of Cartagena de Indias, we are committed to the promotion of the local cultural heritage, as well as the traditional festivals, handicrafts, gastronomy, representative monuments and infrastructure of the walled city.
We are committed to the growth and development of our people, for that reason we support our community by acquiring its products, contributing also to the economy of solidarity, we are against the commercial sexual exploitation of children and adolescents, and some of our activities are aimed towards the prevention of CSEC.